Organizer: Targi w Krakowie

EUROBIOTECH

6th Central European Congress of Life Science
11 - 14 September 2017


POSTERS

 

The posters will be placed in the Dunaj Hall, next to the congress accompanying exhibition.
 

The poster boards are numbered. Posters must be set up according to the numbers listed below.

Authors are kindly asked to be present by their posters and discuss presented content, according to the following schedule:

  • Authors of the posters with even numbers from 10:15 - 11:15 on Tuesday
  • Authors of the posters with odd numbers from 14:30 - 15:30  on Wednesday

NOTE: FIRST NUMBER (AFTER ,,P") IS NUMBER OF THE SESSION, POSTER NUMBER IS SITUATED IN THE END.

 

P SESSION NUMBER. NUMBER OF THE POSTER

 

Dimension of the poster: 140 cm (height) x 90 cm (width).

 

Posters should be put on the boards on Monday (11th , September). You will be provided with necessary materials: scissors, tapes and clips.

 

Posters will be presented throughout the Congress, until Thursday, 14th September.

Please remove posters from the boards on Thursday.

After this time, posters left behind will be removed and destroyed by the organizers.

 

If you want to participate in the best poster award prize contest we kindly remind you to put ,,The best poster award" in the upper right corner of the poster. Winners will  be  chosen  by  panel  of  judges. Authors participating in the contest are asked to be present by their posters during first posters session, from 10:15 - 11:15 on Tuesday

 

The winners shall be announced during Closing Ceremony of the Conference.

 

More information can be found in the ,,Terms and Conditions - Best Poster Award Eurobiotech” on the website: eurobiotech.targi.krakow.pl

 

 

 

INDEX OF AUTHOR PRESSENTING POSTERS

 

Achinas SpyridonP13.1
Achinas SpyridonP13.2
Akbudak M. AydinP3.1
Antończyk Aleksandra Monika P20.1
Astorkia MaiderP3.40
Augustyniak Adrian P14.1
Augustynowicz Joanna P3.2
Babińska WeronikaP3.3
Baranski Rafal P3.4
Bednarek AgnieszkaP7.1
Bereźnicka Anna P12.1
Bialik-Wąs KatarzynaP9.1
Bialik-Wąs Katarzyna P9.2
Bratuhina Antonina P14.2
Buklaha Anna P20.2
Chytilová Aneta P14.3
Cielecka IzabelaP9.3
Ciesielska AnitaP1.1
Ciroglu Nayat Narot P15&18.1
Czarny Piotr P9.4
Czechowska Joanna P9.5
Czubatka-Bieńkowska Anna P20.3
Długoński AndrzejP21.2
Danalia-Guidea Silvana Mihaela
P3.5
Dolińska BarbaraP21.1
Dolińska Barbara P9.6
Drabczyk Anna P14.4
Dreger Mariola P3.6
Drożdż Anna P20.4
Durbas Małgorzata AleksandraP15&18.2
Durska AnnaP8.1
Dwużnik DorotaP20.5
Dyba Barbara P8.2
Dyba Barbara P16.1
Dziadek KingaP3.7
Ekiert Halina P3.8
Ekiert Halina P3.9
Ferenc-Mrozek AleksandraP1.2
Fornal AgnieszkaP1.3
Gadzała Małgorzata P20.6
Gajek GabrielaP20.7
Gąsior Tomasz P7.2
Goraj WeronikaP14.5
Goraj Weronika P14.6
Góralczyk AleksandraP12.2
Gracz Joanna P8.3
Gumna JulitaP14.7
Hałat-Łaś MałgorzataP4.1
Hus Konrad Kamil P20.8
Ismael Bairam Solomon P3.10
Jahundoviča Inese P3.11
Janek TomaszP10.1
Janek Tomasz P12.3
Jarocki Piotr P7.3
Jedynak Marta P15&18.3
Jedynak Pawel P14.8
Jodłowska Iga Karolina P15&18.4
Jurkowska Halina Katarzyna P20.9
Jurkowska Halina Katarzyna P20.10
Kamińska Agnieszka P20.11
Kamińska KatarzynaP1.4
Kaszuba Kinga P15&18.5
Kaszuba Kinga P15&18.6
Kaszycki Paweł P14.9
Kempa Michał Piotr P3.12
Kietrys Anna MariaP1.5
Kirjusina Muza P9.8
Klimek-Chodacka Magdalena P3.13
Kłosowski GrzegorzP16.2
Kłosowski Grzegorz P14.10
Kocik Justyna NataliaP20.12
Kostecka-Gugała AnnaP12.4
Kot AnnaP3.14
Kozakowska MagdalenaP2&5.1
Krzyścin PiotrP12.5
Krzyścin PiotrP12.6
          Kubiak Marta AnnaP1.6
          Kučera Dan P14.11
          Kucia Małgorzata Anna P13.3
          Kuczyński JakubP8.4
          Kudłacik-Kramarczyk Sonia P14.12
          Kukučková VeronikaP19.1
          Kwaśniak Konrad P1.7
          Kwiecień IngaP3.15
          Kwiecień IngaP3.16
          Langner Ewa P15&18.7
          Langwinski Wojciech JerzyP20.13
          Lasek RobertP14.13
          Lasoń Elwira P13.4
          Lemieszek Marta KingaP15&18.8
          Lewandowski Jarosław P2&5.3
          Liszniańska MagdalenaP3.17
          Lomza PolaP4.2
          Łęgowska Ewelina                                  Angelika P9.7
          Macieja Anna P20.14
          Magner DorotaP1.8
          Mahmoud Medhat Helmy P19.2
          Makowski Wojciech P3.18
          Malinowska Magdalena                               AnnaP13.5
          Marciniak Beata P20.15
          Markowska-Zagrajek                        Agnieszka P1.9
          Marszałek MałgorzataP3.19
           Maruszewska-Cheruiyot                Marta P20.16
          Matras Ewelina P4.3
          Mazurkiewicz Natalia P15&18.9
          Messerschmidt Katrin P16.3
          Michalak AngelikaP3.20
          Michalczyk Alicja KatarzynaP14.14
          Miedziak BeataP1.10
          Mierziak-Derecka Justyna   P3.21
          Miksh Korneliusz P14.15
          Mikulski Dawid P16.4
          Mikulski Dawid P16.5
          Miluchová Martina P16.6
          Miszkiewicz JoannaP1.11
          Mitka IlonaP1.12
          Mitka IlonaP1.13
          Morańska Emilia P3.22
          Morańska Emilia P3.23
          Moravčíková Nina P16.7
          Motyka Agata P4.4
          Mucha Olga Jolanta P1.14
          Müllerová Lucie P14.16
          Nalejska Ewelina P15&18.10
          Natonek-Wiśniewska                     Małgorzata P12.7
          Natonek-Wiśniewska                      Małgorzata P12.8
          Navratilova Alica P14.17
          Necel AgnieszkaP7.4
          Niedźwiecki Mateusz  P3.24
          Nikcevic Gordana P2&5.2
          Nowak JakubP15&18.11
          Nykiel - Szymańska                                Justyna P4.5
          Obruca StanislavP14.18
          Oczkowicz MariaP1.15
          Oczkowicz MariaP1.16
          Oleszkiewicz Tomasz P3.25
          Orlikowska Teresa P3.26
          Orlikowska Teresa P3.27
          Osinka Anna P14.19
          Pacholak Amanda P4.6
          Paduszyński Piotr P20.17
          Paraszkiewicz KatarzynaP12.9
          Parzymies Marzena P3.28
          Pauliukavets Anastasiya P20.18
          Pawełkowicz Magdalena                               Ewa P3.29
          Pawełkowicz Magdalena                                Ewa P3.30
          Pelc Katarzyna P3.31
          Pernicová IvaP14.20
          Petryszak Przemyslaw P14.21
          Pieron KatarzynaP3.32
Pierzynowska Karolina P20.19
Piestrzynska-Kajtoch Agata P1.17
Piórkowska KatarzynaP1.18
Piórkowska KatarzynaP6.1
Pluta Klaudia Anna P9.9
Podbielska Angelika PaulinaP1.19
Podkalicka Paulina P20.20
Polak Justyna Maria P20.21
Radzik Paulina P9.10
Rolle KatarzynaP1.20
Ropka-Molik KatarzynaP1.21
Ropka-Molik Katarzyna P1.22
Sarnik JoannaP20.22
Sawicki Krzysztof BogumiłP20.23
Sedlacek Petr P14.22
Sereikaite JolantaP14.23
Sharafi AliP3.33
Siewiera Paulina KseniaP4.7
Sikora ElżbietaP3.34
Skarzyńska Agnieszka P3.35
Skarzyńska Agnieszka P3.36
Skrzypek Klaudia P1.23
Slaninova Eva P14.24
Słaba Mirosława P4.8
Smołucha GrzegorzP1.24
Smołucha GrzegorzP1.25
Smułek WojciechP4.9
Smułek WojciechP4.10
Soboń AdrianP4.10
Soboń AdrianP4.11
Sobuś AnnaP1.26
Sobuś AnnaP2&5.4
Sochalska MajaP20.24
Stefaniuk-Szmukier Monika KarolinaP1.27
Supel Paulina P14.25
Sydow Mateusz P19.3
Szade Agata P17.1
Szade Agata AnnaP20.25
Szalata MilenaP3.37
Szczerba Hubert P3.38
Szulczewska Katarzyna MałgorzataP14.26
Szymczyk Jakub PawełP15&18.12
Śliwa Karolina Anna P13.6
Tavassoli Elham P7.5
Tomczyńska Małgorzata P15&18.13
Topka GracjaP7.6
Trakovická Anna P20.26
Trzebuniak Kamil Filip P3.39
Tyczewska Agata P8.5
Tyra Mirosław P1.28
Tyra Mirosław P1.29
Wartalski Kamil P2&5.5
Wartalski Kamil P15&18.14
Warzecha Joanna P1.30
Wasak Agata P19.4
Wasak Agata P19.5
Wiater JerzyP9.11
Wigner PaulinaP9.12
Wiśniewska Ewa P9.13
Witarski WojciechP1.31
Witarski WojciechP1.32
Witman-Zając Sylwia P16.8
Wojtowicz Wojciech P12.10
Woźniak Ewa P19.6
Zawadzka KatarzynaP4.12
Zdarta Agata P4.13
Ziółkowski RobertP12.11
Zuwala-Jagiełło Jolanta P20.27
Zuwala-Jagiełło JolantaP20.28
Żbik Paweł P14.27
Żukowska Monika P2&5.6
Żukowski Kacper P19.7
Żukowski Kacper P19.8
Żurek Grzegorz P11.1